Fall 2021 graduate candidates

Congratulations HINU Class of 2021!


2-Year Degrees

Associate of Arts, Media Communication

 Tyran James Banks

Delilah Melanie Begay

Madison P. Red Dog

Associate of Arts, Liberal Arts

Rainy Dee’Chay Jawea Attocknie

Mary Sophia Bighorn

Dominique Cree Brown

Skyla Denise Bunch

Mia Elizabeth Chamberlin

Skyler Ray Devoe

Angelo Levin Fixico

Shane Ryan Eskew

Dustin Kane Harjo

Cassidy Justine Hollow Horn

Bailey Jaden House

Marilyn Goodman

Cortnee Jade Keefer

Nickolas Ian Kish Maq Keller

Jacierra Deschanel Liston

Justice Slater Nez

Rebekah Ruth Nevaquaya

Ululani Molina Nunies

Christian S. Oden

Tristan Lynn Pocowatchit

Jaden Steve Preston

Jaden Sam

Lilith Marie Schuman

Isabella Mary Faye Swan

Ethan Daniel Vasquez

Abraham Jordan Williams

Triniti Jean Ann Webster

Nelson Andrew Yazzie

Associate of Arts, Social Work

Zhenya Ada Mahle

Lauren Alexis Murphy

Erica Page Schull

Dilansy Shawray Tracy

Associate of Science, Community Health

Rockilynn Lee Afraid of Hawk

Sunshine Dolores Big Mountain

Jandra Levi

Tia Nicole Tsosie

Associate of Science, Health, Sports, & Exercise Science

Terrance Quanah Tomas Barrios

Justin Ryan Curley

Kellyn Circle Eagle

Associate of Science, Natural Science

Ashley Carabajal

Krystal Roselyn Deel

Hailey Elizabeth McLester

Angelo Rafael Nuno

Victoria Marie Secondine

James Kenneth Sewell

Jada Renee Sockey

Kamryn Lane Yazzie

4-Year Degrees

Bachelor of Arts, Indigenous and American Indian Studies

Jeanetta Murdean Buzzard

Carlina Rose Cayaditto

Skyler Ray Devoe

Hannah A. Harvey

Quinton Todd Hurlburt

Mikayla Maxine Kerron

Connor Healy MacDonald

Teshawna S. Martinez

Cheristine J. Mousseau

Jared Nally

Amber Rose Quis Quis

Broderick Andrew Roberts

Mary Colleen Turner

Jerome Joseph Staab

Breanna Sunshine Watahomigie

Samuel Tyler Youngbull

Bachelor of Science, Business Administration

Kiya Simoune Cox

Brent Robert Evans

Joshua Wilson Falling

Travis Kyle Harris

RoneRena G. Jackson

Maurice Tyrone Lewis

Marklin Antonio Morales

Bryce James Parisien

Kaylyn Drew Rupnicki

Hannah Carolee Wahwassuck

Cheyenne Sean White

Deja Evette White

Malayja Lenette White

Bachelor of Science, Environmental Science

Zachary Allen Arquette

Donald J. Dewit II

Tiana Elizabeth Fuqua

Joseph Alan Sunny McZegle

Brittney Nizhoni Shirley

Jamie Ursula Stallings

Garrett Jeffrey Williams


Graduate candidate list pending the review of graduate petitions

1 Comment

  1. Congratulations 👏graduates.
    Fivex2=7

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *