Spring 2020 Graduates

Congratulations HINU Spring Graduate Class of 2020!


2-Year Degrees

Associate of Arts, Communication Studies

Gino Stephen Torres

Associate of Arts, Liberal Arts

Shaed L. Cloke, Magna Cum Laude

Cameron Luke Dana

William D. Edmo IV

Mia C. Gonzales

Jordan L. Goodwill

Portia Dan Goseyun

Rone-Rena Jackson, Cum Laude

Cody J. Keefer

Ileana J. Larkin, Cum Laude

Malik Lee

Maurice Tyrone Lewis

Chase Nicholas McDaniel, Magna Cum Laude

Jared Nally, Magna Cum Laude

Denali Stigall, Cum Laude

Felecia Suttle, Cum Laude

Joel Peter Toya

Cheyenne Sean White, Cum Laude

Deja Evette White, Cum Laude

Malayja Lenette White, Cum Laude

MaKayla Jean Whorton, Magna Cum Laude

Associate of Arts, Para-Professional Education

Josclyn Myree Cabarrubia, Cum Laude

Anika Francis

Tavia Lee Hart, Summa Cum Laude

Anne Hrenchir, Magna Cum Laude

Darian Martin, Magna Cum Laude

Associate of Arts, Social Work

Kieyoomia N. Benally

Ariel T. Brown

Jalissa L. Cabarrubia, Cum Laude

Sarah Ellen Christian, Magna Cum Laude

Tiana Martinez, Magna Cum Laude

Kylee Nichole Sellers, Cum Laude

Associate of Science, Community Health

Hannah Harvey, Magna Cum Laude

Breanna Watahomigie, Cum Laude

Emalee Telain Williams, Magna Cum Laude

Associate of Science, Natural Science

Jasmine Boyd, Magna Cum Laude

Micaela Chavez, Cum Laude

Alexandra J. Holder, Magna Cum Laude

Zechariah Caine Johnson

Mykka Raphael Juan, Cum Laude

Sylvester Vernon Luther, Magna Cum Laude

Shamiqua Nez, Cum Laude

Marisa Dawn Nuno, Suma Cum Laude

David Tah, Magna Cum Laude

Shania S. Tsosie, Cum Laude

Toni J. Valdivia

Associate of Science, Recreation and Fitness Management

Britney Dray, Summa Cum Laude

Elias Vaughn Her Many Horses

Shyla Alexandria Rae Jackson, Cum Laude

Oke-tw’sha Roberts, Cum Laude

Jacob White

4-Year Degrees

Bachelor of Arts, Indigenous and American Indian Studies

Jennifer Ann Jimboy

Shania Ashley Lopez, Cum Laude

Naomi Nevaquaya, Cum Laude

Summer Ray Powell, Magna Cum Laude

Nahtonabah A. Smith,

Cassandra Desira Thorne, Cum Laude

Zachariah Walker

Troy Neil Watterson, Cum Laude

Bachelor of Science, Business Administration

April A. Atchak, Management Emphasis,

Thomas Lee Berryhill Jr., Management Emphasis, Magna Cum Laude

Shantel Ignacia Big, Management Emphasis, Cum Laude

Sabrina Raye Branch, Management Emphasis

Jesus Michael Campanero Jr., Management Emphasis

Kyra Louise Conklin, Management Emphasis, Magna Cum Laude

Joshua Alan Cournoyer, Management Emphasis

Amberlee T. Desiderio, Management Emphasis, Cum Laude

Gabriel Brayden Desrosiers, Cum Laude

Kasi LeAra Galvan-Lucio, Management Emphasis

Joshua I. Garcia, Management Emphasis, Cum Laude

Dakota William Hulse, Management Emphasis, Cum Laude

Felicia Hummingbird, Management Emphasis, Magna Cum Laude

Zaina Iron Cloud-Robinson, Management Emphasis

Chancelor I. Jenkins, Management Emphasis, Cum Laude

Cherish Mallory, Management Emphasis

Ryan A. Myore, Management Emphasis, Cum Laude

Justin Rollin Narcomey, Management Emphasis, Cum Laude

Yevania M. Osborne, Management Emphasis, Cum Laude

Corey Lee Quigley, Management Emphasis

Robert Roehl II, Management Emphasis, Cum Laude

Christopher Paul Rupnicki, Tribal Management Emphasis, Magna Cum Laude

Mary Tah, Management Emphasis, Cum Laude

Sawn’Zee Don Thompson-Johnson, Management Emphasis, Magna Cum Laude

Thomasina R. Whipple, Management Emphasis, Magna Cum Laude

Tarez Lydell Willis, Management Emphasis, Cum Laude

Bachelor of Science, Elementary Education

Alissa L. Bell, Magna Cum Laude

Brianna Fancy Red Pipe, Magna Cum Laude

Bachelor of Science, Environmental Science

Quintin Kane Pomosanausi Allen, Cum Laude

Dakota Lee Botone

Josiah A. Candelaria

Ian Jonathan Gambill, Magna Cum Laude

Rissa Alexandra Garcia Prudencio

Annalise Guthrie, Magna Cum Laude

Rayanna R. Otterholt, Magna Cum Laude

Sierra Aspen Penn, Magna Cum Laude

Braden Souders

Uriah William Thompson

Zackary Towey, Magna Cum Laude

Reia Whiteside, Cum Laude

1 Comment

  1. CONGRATULATIONS TO “ALL” 2 & 4 YR GRADUATES!!! ESPECIALLY A BIG SHOUT OUT TO “DAKOTA LEE BOTONE”,
    (BACHELOR OF SCIENCE, ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE)!!! ALL WAY FROM “GWY” CHEROKEE NC

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

5 − 5 =