Spring 2020 Graduates

Congratulations HINU Spring Graduate Class of 2020!


2-Year Degrees

Associate of Arts, Communication Studies

Gino Stephen Torres

Associate of Arts, Liberal Arts

Shaed L. Cloke

Cameron Luke Dana

William D. Edmo IV

Mia C. Gonzales

Jordan L. Goodwill

Portia Dan Goseyun

Rone-Rena Jackson

Cody J. Keefer

Ileana J. Larkin

Malik Lee

Maurice Tyrone Lewis

Chase Nicholas McDaniel

Jared Nally

Denali Stigall

Felecia Suttle

Joel Peter Toya

Cheyenne Sean White

Deja Evette White

Malayja Lenette White

MaKayla Jean Whorton

Associate of Arts, Para-Professional Education

Josclyn Myree Cabarrubia

Anika Francis

Tavia Lee Hart

Anne Hrenchir

Darian Martin

Associate of Arts, Social Work

Kieyoomia N. Benally

Ariel T. Brown

Jalissa L. Cabarrubia

Sarah Ellen Christian

Tiana Martinez

Kylee Nichole Sellers

Associate of Science, Community Health

Hannah Harvey

Breanna Watahomigie

Emalee Telain Williams

Associate of Science, Natural Science

Jasmine Boyd

Micaela Chavez

Alexandra J. Holder

Zechariah Caine Johnson

Mykka Raphael Juan

Sylvester Vernon Luther

Shamiqua Nez

Marisa Dawn Nuno

David Tah

Shania S. Tsosie

Toni J. Valdivia

Associate of Science, Recreation and Fitness Management

Britney Dray

Elias Vaughn Her Many Horses

Shyla Alexandria Rae Jackson

Oke-tw’sha Roberts

Jacob White

4-Year Degrees

Bachelor of Arts, Indigenous and American Indian Studies

Jennifer Ann Jimboy

Shania Ashley Lopez

Naomi Nevaquaya

Summer Ray Powell

Nahtonabah A. Smith

Cassandra Desira Thorne

Zachariah Walker

Troy Neil Watterson

Bachelor of Science, Business Administration

April A. Atchak, Management Emphasis

Thomas Lee Berryhill Jr., Management Emphasis

Shantel Ignacia Big, Management Emphasis

Sabrina Raye Branch, Management Emphasis

Jesus Michael Campanero Jr., Management Emphasis

Kyra Louise Conklin, Management Emphasis

Joshua Alan Cournoyer, Management Emphasis

Amberlee T. Desiderio, Management Emphasis

Kasi LeAra Galvan-Lucio, Management Emphasis

Joshua I. Garcia, Management Emphasis

Dakota William Hulse, Management Emphasis

Felicia Hummingbird, Management Emphasis

Zaina Iron Cloud-Robinson, Management Emphasis

Chancelor I. Jenkins, Management Emphasis

Cherish Mallory, Management Emphasis

Ryan A. Myore, Management Emphasis

Justin Rollin Narcomey, Management Emphasis

Yevania M. Osborne, Management Emphasis

Corey Lee Quigley, Management Emphasis

Robert Roehl II, Management Emphasis

Christopher Paul Rupnicki, Tribal Management Emphasis

Mary Tah, Management Emphasis

Sawn’Zee Don Thompson-Johnson, Management Emphasis

Thomasina R. Whipple, Management Emphasis

Tarez Lydell Willis, Management Emphasis

Bachelor of Science, Elementary Education

Alissa L. Bell

Brianna Fancy Red Pipe

Bachelor of Science, Environmental Science

Quintin Kane Pomosanausi Allen

Dakota Lee Botone

Josiah A. Candelaria

Ian Jonathan Gambill

Rissa Alexandra Garcia Prudencio

Annalise Guthrie

Rayanna R. Otterholt

Sierra Aspen Penn

Braden Souders

Uriah William Thompson

Zackary Towey

Reia Whiteside

1 Comment

  1. CONGRATULATIONS TO “ALL” 2 & 4 YR GRADUATES!!! ESPECIALLY A BIG SHOUT OUT TO “DAKOTA LEE BOTONE”,
    (BACHELOR OF SCIENCE, ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE)!!! ALL WAY FROM “GWY” CHEROKEE NC

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

17 − 2 =