Campus Talk Haskell Indian Nations University Indian Country

Fall 2017 Candidates for Graduation Announced

Haskell Indian Nations University is proud to announce the Fall, 2017 candidates for graduation! We here at the Indian Leader would like to express our congratulations to all of the graduates!

 

Last_Name

First_Name Degree Major
Ankney Robert Wayne Bachelor of Science Business Administration
Anquoe Talia Sioux Associate of Arts Liberal Arts
Aspaas-Montoya Adler G. Associate of Science Natural Science
Barraza Robert Michael Gabriel Bachelor of Science Business Administration
Berryhill Krystal J. Bachelor of Science Business Administration
Bia Shelsea Devonna Bachelor of Arts Indigenous and American Indian Studies
Birdtail Hailee Vera Associate of Arts Liberal Arts
Brown Alicia Sherrill Bachelor of Science Environmental Science
Campanero Jr. Jesus Associate of Arts Liberal Arts
Campbell Travis Alan Bachelor of Arts Indigenous and American Indian Studies
Colvin Jamie Kay Associate of Science Natural Science
Cook-Furst Jessica Bachelor of Arts Indigenous and American Indian Studies
Crowfeather Shailene Associate of Arts Para-Professional Education
Culley Cheyenne Miyah Bachelor of Science Business Administration
Daniels Michael Scott Bachelor of Science Environmental Science
Davis Michael Dewayne Bachelor of Arts Indigenous and American Indian Studies
Dayzie Daryline Pearl Associate of Science Natural Science
Deluna Randa M. Associate of Science Community Health
Denny Yasmine Associate of Arts Liberal Arts
Desrosiers Jr. Gabriel B. Associate of Arts Liberal Arts
Devine Tristen Marie Associate of Science Natural Science
Dewit Donald J. Associate of Arts Liberal Arts
Drake Kyle David Associate of Arts Liberal Arts
Dray Kendall Associate of Arts Liberal Arts
Dray Mariah Associate of Science Natural Science
Eastman Obadiah Ezra Malachi Bachelor of Science Business Administration
Ennis Justin K. Associate of Arts Liberal Arts
Fine Caleb C. Associate of Science Natural Science
Finley De’Ja LarMarie Associate of Arts Liberal Arts
Fraley Nathan Samuel Associate of Arts Para-Professional Education
Franks Kason Dane Associate of Arts Liberal Arts
Garnanez Michael I. Associate of Science Recreation and Fitness Management
Gibson KiAllen Bachelor of Science Business Administration
Gonzalez Alejandra C. Associate of Arts Liberal Arts
Griffin Jr. Warren E. Associate of Arts Social Work
Hicks Robin Kay Bachelor of Science Business Administration
Holder Noah Killsenemy at Night Bachelor of Science Business Administration
Iron Whiteman Austin Jordan Associate of Arts Liberal Arts
Jake Christopher James Bachelor of Arts Indigenous and American Indian Studies
Jenkins Cody T. Associate of Science Community Health
Johnson Isaac Anthony Bachelor of Arts Indigenous and American Indian Studies
Jones Eunice A. Associate of Science Natural Science
Kenton Shawna Marie Bachelor of Arts Indigenous and American Indian Studies
Kuhn Kelsey Lauren Associate of Arts Liberal Arts
Laravie Montoya James Associate of Arts Liberal Arts
Largo RaeShelle Bachelor of Science Business Administration
Lighthall Colton Lee Associate of Arts Liberal Arts
Lombard Shana Nicole Celine Associate of Arts Media Communications
Lopez Shania Ashley Associate of Arts Liberal Arts
Marquez Starlatia Associate of Arts Liberal Arts
McGee Jr. Kenneth W. Associate of Science Recreation and Fitness Management
Merrill Shawnee Rose Associate of Arts Liberal Arts
Miner Felicia Cheryl Associate of Arts Liberal Arts
Naylor Kami R. Associate of Arts Communication Studies
Nelson Melony Associate of Arts Liberal Arts
Numan Alisha J. Associate of Arts Liberal Arts
Osborne James Dee Associate of Science Natural Science
Pahmahmie-Anderegg Deanna Kay Associate of Arts Liberal Arts
Parrish Sean Michael Associate of Arts Liberal Arts
Peña Steven Daubon Bachelor of Arts Indigenous and American Indian Studies
Penn Sierra Aspen Associate of Science Natural Science
Pueblo Trevor Lane Bachelor of Science Business Administration
Redbear Michael T. Associate of Science Natural Science
Romero Angela Associate of Science Natural Science
Romero Randi Jaylene Bachelor of Science Business Administration
Serio Alina Associate of Arts Liberal Arts
Smith Angela Bachelor of Arts Indigenous and American Indian Studies
Smith Shaundeen Nizohni Bachelor of Arts Indigenous and American Indian Studies
Springer Ivory Warrior Bachelor of Arts Indigenous and American Indian Studies
Sturm Kristofer L. Bachelor of Science Environmental Science
Tah Mary Associate of Arts Liberal Arts
Tenono Christen Jennie Associate of Arts Liberal Arts
Thompson Uriah William Associate of Science Natural Science
Turley Chris Brandon Associate of Arts Recreation and Fitness Management
Veneski Connor Bachelor of Science Business Administration
Wagoner Natasha Rae Associate of Arts Liberal Arts
Wahweotten Brennah L. Associate of Arts Liberal Arts
Walkingstick Cory Hawk Associate of Science Natural Science
Walsey Geraldine Emily Bachelor of Arts Indigenous and American Indian Studies
Wathogoma Andrew Associate of Arts Liberal Arts
Wilkerson Alexandra Rae Bachelor of Science Business Administration
Williams Diamond Sherrell Associate of Science Natural Science
Woodie Nizhoni Shaandiin Bachelor of Science Environmental Science
Wright Amos Pergis Associate of Science Community Health
Yazzie Jamie Kirsten Bachelor of Science Environmental Science
Ziegler Derek S. Associate of Arts Liberal Arts

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *